Customer Ingredients and benefits - Fresh V
|Business Name:||freshV freshD|
|Brand name:||Femaile:fresh V Male:fresh D|
|Addresh:||28 fairway Ave, Gnenelg North, SA, 5045|
|Formulation:||Freshening oil for female intimate area|
|Date:||12/02/2020(send to janina)|
|Aloe Vera Oil||Aloe Vera is a very popular ingredient in modern products, including soaps, cosmetics, shampoo, hair conditioner, sun tan lotions, as well as medicated creams and ointments. The vitamins found in Aloe include B complex, folic acid, C and carotene (a precursor of vitamin A).
Aloe is also a brilliant moisturising agent.
|Moisturising agent||Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder|
|Coconut Oil||Coconut oil is naturally anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and moisturizing. It also contains Vitamin E and healthy fats, which help to make skin smooth.
Derived from the kernel of mature coconuts, and it’s been used around the world for centuries to nourish and protect skin.
|Moisturiser/ anti-bacterial||Cocos Nucifera|
|Grapeseed Oil||Grapeseed Oil is a very popular, all-rounder, general purpose Carrier Oil commonly used by manufactures, massage therapists and aromatherapists. It is a favoured carrier oil as it easily penetrates and absorbs into the skin.
Grapeseed Oil contains a high percentage of linoleic acid (more than many other carrier oils), Vitamin C, A, E Iron, Calcium and Omega 6 & 9, and is rich in anti-oxidants.Used widely in the cosmetic industry due to its versatility, Grapeseed Oil suits most cosmetic applications. It has some astringent qualities whichis particularly good for oily and acne prone skin, however it is also an excellent oil well suited for mature, dry and sensitive skin.
|Carrier oil/Astringent||Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil|
|Zinc Oil||Zinc Oxide is a great barrier protector for the skin.||Barrier protection||Zinc Oxide|
|Abyssinian||Abyssinian oil is used in a variety of products including creams, lotions, body wash, liquid soaps, cosmetics, shampoos and conditioners, hair styling aids, relaxers and texturizers.
Abyssinian Oil is very rich yet lightweight, as well as being fast-absorbing and containing a high percentage of unsaturated omega fatty acids which deeply penetrate the hair to help improve manageability. It has amazing softening properties, perfect for serums and hair care products.
|Softener||Brassica Abyssinia / Crambe Abyssinica|
|Rosemary Oleoresin||Rosemary oleoresin extract is an oil-soluble herbal product derived from the Rosmarinus officinalis plant extracted in sunflower oil. It contains several antioxidants and revitalising elements such as carnosic acid and rosmarinic acid that work together topromote hair growth and radiant-looking skin.
Rosemary Oleoresin Extract (also known as ROE) is NOT a preservative, it is an antioxidant -these slow the rancidity of oils.
Rosemary Oleoresin will also add shelf life to Sugar and Salt Scrubs, Balms and Moisturisers (Creams and Lotions) and we suggest adding during the cool down phase or when you add the Preservative to your formula.
|Antioxidant||Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract|
|Raspberry Seed Oil||This oil is rich in Ellargicacid which is a natural antioxidant renown for its skin care benefits. The oil has also been shown to have some antimicrobial properties but it is not recommended that this be used as a preservative. The oil is also highly moisturising properties which make it ideal for inclusion in day creams, serums and lotions.||Antioxidant/ Moisturiser||Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) oil,|
|Vitamin E||Vitamin E plays a crucial role in protecting skin cells and membranes from environmental damage. This protection extends to stopping damage to the skin from UV rages, pollutants and aging. It provides deep moisturisation for the skin whilst allowing the skin to breathe and function naturally, therefore helping to reduce the appearance of wrinkles.This product is derived from highly refined soy beans.Tocopherols are natural antioxidants and while alpha tocopherol has the highest biological activity, when it comes to product protection (stability to prevent oil oxidation or discolouration) a general mixture of tocopherols can perform just as well. This makes our mixed tocopherols a great choice for boosting the shelf life of your formulation.||Antioxidant||Tocopherol (Vit E)|